Privacy & Terms

Read the following terms carefully. Your decision to surf this portal gives your implicit acceptance of the following clauses:

Limited Right of Use. This Portal (Web Site) and the Material it contains is the property of AURA who is in charge of its maintenance. The copying, reproduction, publishing, modifying, distribution or transfer to other web sites of the contents of this Portal without written authorization of AURA is totally forbidden.

 

Communications. Except for personal data, the protection of which is stipulated below, the communications established by visitors to this Portal by way of the provided means are considered not to be confidential nor private. The information provided by the visitor will be considered, to all effects, property of AURA who will use it for any purpose that does not contravene the law. Also the visitor undertakes not to spread through this Portal any information that contravenes the law and truth, especially information that could defame, harm, be dangerous for minors, obscene, false, deceptive or goes against the rights to privacy or intellectual property. If this happens the visitor alone will be responsible and will be pursued by the law. AURA cannot be held responsible in any way for the information supplied by the visitor.

 

Access to Restricted Areas. The restricted areas of this Portal are protected by access codes (passwords), including without limit the connections to Dealerships, Clients and Suppliers and are restricted exclusively to the authorized visitors. It is the visitors exclusive responsibility to maintain the confidentiality of the user names and passwords, as well as respect the confidentiality of the information to which he has access. The circulation of the passwords to people without authorization could provoke damages to which the owner of the password must be held responsible.

 

Links to other Web Sites. This Portal provides links to other web sites that belong to third parties. AuraPortal does not control these sites and therefore is not responsible for any harm the visitor can suffer as a consequence of entering such a web site through this Portal, including those deriving from illegal situations that can exist in the same.

 

Copyrights. Even when it does not specifically say so, each time a registered name appears in this Portal, both those belonging to AuraPortal as well as to third parties, such name is protected. Therefore the visitor cannot use any of them without previous written consent from the owner.

 

Indemnities. The visitor undertakes to compensate, defend and keep AuraPortal exempt of all responsibility in any complaint by third parties resulting from acts of the visitor in accessing this Portal.

 

Limited Responsibility. Under no circumstances will AURA or their personnel or their suppliers be responsible for any damage, direct, indirect, incidental or consequent, including without limit economic losses, higher costs, loss of benefits, loss or damage to data resulting from the use of this Portal or its links with third parties. Neither will AURA be responsible for damage resulting in the use of the information or the products, materials, etc., that are advertised in this Portal, and no other document will obligate AURA to respond to the guarantee of the good working order of its use. Also, AURA does not guarantee nor assume responsibility for the exactness, veracity, relevance of the contents and information supplied in this Portal. The visitor should not suppose that the information shown here is current or accurate, including the presence of information about products that are no longer on the market and other advantages or characteristics published that have expired or been cancelled. The products that are advertised in this Portal are supplied “as is”, and it is the responsibility of the purchaser to make sure that they fulfill his expectations in all ways.

 

Privacy Policies. In compliance with the Law for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services 34/2002 of July 11 in relation to The Constitutional Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection of December 13 and the Spanish Constitution, we inform you that your personal data, which may be included in this message, has been incorporated into a file which is registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency. AURA DIFUSION SL is responsible for this file and uses it to maintain contact with you and manage emails. You have the right to access, modify, rectify and/or delete this information, which you can exert by writing to AURA DIFUSION SL, Paseo Germanías, 84, Entlo. Gandía 46702 (Valencia) Spain or by sending an e-mail to remove@auraportal-email.info. If you do not wish to receive more information, please inform us within 30 days by sending an e-mail to the aforementioned address; if you do not respond we understand you give your consent for the processing of your data, which you can revoke at any moment without retroactive effect. This message contains information which may be confidential and/or privileged. If you are not the intended recipient, you are notified that unauthorized reading, use, disclosure and / or copying is prohibited under current legislation. If you have received this message in error, please notify us immediately by reply e-mail and delete the message and any attachment(s) thereto without retaining any copies. E-mail via the Internet does not guarantee the confidentiality of messages transmitted or their integrity or correct reception. AURA DIFUSION SL assumes no responsibility for such circumstances.

 

AURA will go to every length they consider appropriate to avoid that the web visitor´s personal data falls into hands different from the commercial relationship that they maintain. Also, the personal information can be very helpful so that AURA can offer their clients the best possible service. For this, unless they receive written notification to the contrary, either by letter, fax or e-mail, the visitor authorizes AURA the use of his personal information for commercial ends and publicity campaigns. AURA will not sell or rent this information to third parties. Following legal regulations we inform you about your right of demanding your personal data to be erased from our database. To do so send an e-mail to: remove@auraportal-email.info

 

Cookies. AuraPortal uses “cookies”. A cookie is a totally harmless text micro-file (it cannot hold a virus) that the Portal can save in the visitor´s disk to reflect the Portal pages and therefore improve and personalize the future service that the Portal gives. The cookie conserves information about the name and password of the visitor, but the only personal information that it contains is that which the visitor supplies. The cookie cannot obtain information from the visitor´s disk nor read other existing cookies in other web sites. Although the information in the cookies can be encrypted, AuraPortal never keeps confidential information in them, such as credit card numbers, even though the visitor has given this information to the Portal. However, if preferred, the advantages of cookies can be declined and the creation of cookies can be blocked or configured in the navigator so that it warns before accepting them or deleting them from the navigator.